County Line Route

Destination/Hours

The County Line runs from McDonald to Washington

Monday through Friday

between 6:30 AM and 7:45 PM.

Fares

See the Fixed Route Fares page.


Downloadable Schedule

County Line bus schedule - Freedom Transit


Points of Interest

Haveloch Commons

Heritage Library

Giant Eagle – McDonald, PA

Cecil Senior Center

Valley View Terrace

Canonsburg Senior Center

Canonsburg Shop N’ Save

Central Assembly of God

 

Tanger Outlets

The Meadows Casino and Racetrack

Washington Trolley Museum

Washington County Fairgrounds

Washington Estates

Washington High School

Washington Shop N’ Save

Schedule

Southbound

Location            
McDonald - Haveloch Commons - Coal Street 6:30 AM 8:00 AM 9:45 AM 11:10 AM 1:35 PM 3:00 PM 4:45 PM
McDonald - Heritage Library - Fourth Street 6:32 AM 8:02 AM 9:47 AM 11:12 AM 1:37 PM 3:02 PM 4:47 PM
McDonald - Giant Eagle - Station St. 6:33 AM 8:03 AM 9:48 AM 11:13 AM 1:38 PM 3:03 PM 4:48 PM
Cecil - Senior Center - Millers Run Road - - 9:56 AM 11:21 AM 1:46 PM 3:11 PM -
Muse - Muse Bishop Rd & Beech St. 6:47 AM 8:17 AM 10:02 AM 11:27 AM 1:52 PM 3:17 PM 5:02 PM
Canonsburg - Valley View Terrace - Valley Road 6:52 AM 8:22 AM 10:07 AM 11:32 AM 1:57 PM 3:22 PM 5:07 PM
Canonsburg - Canon House & Apartments - North Central 6:54 AM 8:24 AM 10:09 AM 11:34 AM 1:59 PM 3:24 PM 5:09 PM
Canonsburg - Canonsburg Senior Center - Pike St. 6:56 AM 8:26 AM 10:11 AM 11:36 AM 2:01 PM 3:26 PM 5:11 PM
Canonsburg - Canonsburg Shop N' Save - Pike St. 7:06 AM 8:36 AM 10:21 AM 11:46 AM 2:11 PM 3:36 PM 5:21 PM
Houston - Pike Inn - Pike St. 7:11 AM 8:41 AM 10:26 AM 11:51 AM 2:16 PM 3:41 PM 5:26 PM
Houston - Central Assembly of God - Pike St. 7:13 AM 8:43 AM 10:28 AM 11:53 AM 2:18 PM 3:43 PM 5:28 PM
Tanger Outlets - Main Entrance - 8:48 AM 10:33 AM 11:58 AM 2:23 PM 3:48 PM 5:33 PM
Meadows Casino - Racetrack Rd. 7:19 AM 8:53 AM 10:38 AM 12:03 PM 2:28 PM 3:53 PM 5:38 PM
Meadowlands - Pike St. & Country Club Rd. 7:25 AM 8:59 AM 10:44 AM 12:09 PM 2:34 PM 3:59 PM 5:44 PM
Arden - Trolley Museum/Fairgrounds 7:31 AM 9:05 AM 10:50 AM 12:15 PM 2:40 PM 4:05 PM 5:50 PM
Henderson Ave. & Regent Dr. 7:38 AM 9:12 AM 10:57 AM 12:22 PM 2:47 PM 4:12 PM 5:57 PM
Washington High School (Jefferson Ave) 7:46 AM 9:20 AM 11:05 AM 12:30 PM 2:55 PM 4:20 PM 6:05 PM
West Chestnut @ Shop N' Save Plaza 7:47 AM 9:21 AM 11:06 AM 12:31 PM 2:56 PM 4:21 PM 6:06 PM
East Chestnut Street Transit Center 7:49 AM 9:23 AM 11:08 AM 12:33 PM 2:58 PM 4:23 PM 6:08 PM

Northbound

Location            
East Chestnut Street Transit Center 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 12:00 PM 1:20 PM 3:05 PM 4:40 PM 6:15 PM
Beau St. @ Shop N' Save Plaza 8:03 AM 9:33 AM 12:03 PM 1:23 PM 3:08 PM 4:43 PM 6:18 PM
Washington High School (Jefferson Ave) 8:05 AM 9:35 AM 12:05 PM 1:25 PM 3:10 PM 4:45 PM 6:20 PM
Henderson Ave. & Regent Dr. 8:11 AM 9:41 AM 12:11 PM 1:31 PM 3:16 PM 4:51 PM 6:26 PM
Arden - Trolley Museum/Fairgrounds 8:16 AM 9:46 AM 12:16 PM 1:36 PM 3:21 PM 4:56 PM 6:31 PM
Meadowlands - Pike St. & Third St. 8:21 AM 9:51 AM 12:21 PM 1:41 PM 3:26 PM 5:01 PM 6:36 PM
Tanger Outlets - Main Entrance 8:32 AM 10:02 AM 12:32 PM 1:52 PM 3:37 PM 5:12 PM 6:47 PM
Meadows Casino - Racetrack Rd. 8:38 AM 10:08 AM 12:38 PM 1:58 PM 3:43 PM 5:18 PM 6:53 PM
Houston - Central Assembly of God - Pike St. 8:44 AM 10:14 AM 12:44 PM 2:04 PM 3:49 PM 5:24 PM 6:59 PM
Houston - Pike Inn - Pike St. 8:46 AM 10:16 AM 12:46 PM 2:06 PM 3:51 PM 5:26 PM 7:01 PM
Canonsburg - Canonsburg Shop N' Save - Pike St. 8:50 AM 10:20 AM 12:50 PM 2:10 PM 3:55 PM 5:30 PM 7:05 PM
Canonsburg - Canonsburg Senior Center - Pike St. 8:55 AM 10:25 AM 12:55 PM 2:15 PM 4:00 PM 5:35 PM 7:10 PM
Canonsburg - Canon House & Apartments - North Central 8:58 AM 10:28 AM 12:58 PM 2:18 PM 4:03 PM 5:38 PM 7:13 PM
Canonsburg - Valley View Terrace - Valley Road 9:01 AM 10:31 AM 1:01 PM 2:21 PM 4:06 PM 5:41 PM 7:16 PM
Muse - Muse Bishop Rd & Elm St. 9:06 AM 10:36 AM 1:06 PM 2:26 PM 4:11 PM 5:46 PM 7:21 PM
Cecil - Senior Center - Millers Run Road 9:12 AM 10:42 AM 1:12 PM 2:32 PM 4:17 PM - -
McDonald - Giant Eagle - Station St. 9:19 AM 10:49 AM 1:19 PM 2:39 PM 4:24 PM 5:59 PM 7:34 PM
McDonald - Heritage Library - Fourth Street 9:20 AM 10:50 AM 1:20 PM 2:40 PM 4:25 PM 6:00 PM 7:35 PM
McDonald - Haveloch Commons - Coal Street 9:23 AM 10:53 AM 1:23 PM 2:43 PM 4:28 PM 6:03 PM 7:38 PM

 

 

Contact Us

Call Us:

724-223-8747

Visit Us:

Freedom Transit
50 East Chestnut Street
Washington, PA 15301

Click here to email us:

info@freedom-transit.org

fax: 724-223-9474

Connect

   

Our Hours

Shared Ride Service Hours
Mon-Sat

5:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Fixed Route Service Hours
Mon-Sat

See Schedules for Details

Office Hours
Mon-Fri

7:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Washington Transportation Center
Mon-Fri

7:30 AM - 5:00 PM

 

Holidays

Fixed Route - No Service

New Year's Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day
Thanksgiving Day
Christmas Day

Shared Ride - No Service

New Year's Day
Thanksgiving Day
Christmas Day

Office & Transit Center Closed

New Year's Day
Martin Luther King Day
Good Friday
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day
Thanksgiving Day
Day after Thanksgiving
Christmas Eve
Christmas Day